Andreas Holm

Contingent Worker
Contingent Worker
T304 Dept. Applied Physics
Full researcher profile
https://research.aalto.fi/...
Sähköposti
[email protected]
Puhelinnumero
+358442770611

Julkaisut

UEDGE-CRUMPET predicted isotopologue effect on atomic and molecular emission in DIII-D high-recycling divertor plasmas

Andreas Holm, Mathias Groth, Adam McLean, Filippo Scotti, Thomas D. Rognlien, William H. Meyer, Morgan W. Shafer, Robert S. Wilcox, Eric M. Hollmann 2023

Spectroscopic camera analysis of the roles of molecularly assisted reaction chains during detachment in JET L-mode plasmas

J. Karhunen, A. Holm, S. Aleiferis, P. Carvalho, M. Groth, K.D. Lawson, B. Lomanowski, A.G. Meigs, A. Shaw, V. Solokha 2023

Fluid, kinetic and hybrid approaches for neutral and trace ion edge transport modelling in fusion devices

D. V. Borodin, F. Schluck, S. Wiesen, D. Harting, P. Börner, S. Brezinsek, W. Dekeyser, S. Carli, M. Blommaert, W. Van Uytven, M. Baelmans, B. Mortier, G. Samaey, Y. Marandet, P. Genesio, H. Bufferand, E. Westerhof, J. Gonzalez, M. Groth, A. Holm, N. Horsten, H. J. Leggate 2022

DIII-D research advancing the physics basis for optimizing the tokamak approach to fusion energy

M. E. Fenstermacher, J. Abbate, S. Abe, T. Abrams, M. Adams, B. Adamson, N. Aiba, T. Akiyama, P. Aleynikov, E. Allen, S. Allen, H. Anand, J. Anderson, Y. Andrew, T. Andrews, D. Appelt, R. Arbon, N. Ashikawa, A. Ashourvan, M. Aslin, Y. Asnis, M. Austin, D. Ayala, J. Bak, I. Bandyopadhyay, S. Banerjee, K. Barada, L. Bardoczi, J. Barr, E. Bass, D. Battaglia, A. Battey, W. Baumgartner, L. Baylor, J. Beckers, M. Beidler, E. Belli, J. Berkery, T. Bernard, N. Bertelli, M. Beurskens, R. Bielajew, S. Bilgili, B. Biswas, S. Blondel, J. Boedo, I. Bogatu, R. Boivin, T. Bolzonella, M. Bongard, X. Bonnin, P. Bonoli, M. Bonotto, A. Bortolon, S. Bose, N. Bosviel, S. Bouwmans, M. Boyer, W. Boyes, L. Bradley, R. Brambila, D. Brennan, S. Bringuier, L. Brodsky, M. Brookman, J. Brooks, D. Brower, G. Brown, W. Brown, M. Burke, K. Burrell, K. Butler, R. Buttery, I. Bykov, P. Byrne, A. Cacheris, K. Callahan, J. Callen, G. Campbell, J. Candy, J. Canik, P. Cano-Megias, N. Cao, L. Carayannopoulos, T. Carlstrom, W. Carrig, T. Carter, W. Cary, L. Casali, M. Cengher, G. Cespedes Paz, R. Chaban, V. Chan, B. Chapman, I. Char, A. Chattopadhyay, R. Chen, J. Chen, X. Chen, X. Chen, J. Chen, M. Chen, J. Chen, Z. Chen, M. Choi, W. Choi, G. Choi, L. Chousal, C. Chrobak, C. Chrystal, Y. Chung, R. Churchill, M. Cianciosa, J. Clark, M. Clement, S. Coda, A. Cole, C. Collins, W. Conlin, A. Cooper, J. Cordell, B. Coriton, T. Cote, J. Cothran, A. Creely, N. Crocker, C. Crowe, B. Crowley, T. Crowley, D. Cruz-Zabala, D. Cummings, M. Curie, D. Curreli, A. Dal Molin, B. Dannels, A. Dautt-Silva, K. Davda, G. De Tommasi, P. De Vries, G. Degrandchamp, J. Degrassie, D. Demers, S. Denk, S. Depasquale, E. Deshazer, A. Diallo, S. Diem, A. Dimits, R. Ding, S. Ding, W. Ding, T. Do, J. Doane, G. Dong, D. Donovan, J. Drake, W. Drews, J. Drobny, X. Du, H. Du, V. Duarte, D. Dudt, C. Dunn, J. Duran, A. Dvorak, F. Effenberg, N. Eidietis, D. Elder, D. Eldon, R. Ellis, W. Elwasif, D. Ennis, K. Erickson, D. Ernst, M. Fasciana, D. Fedorov, E. Feibush, N. Ferraro, J. Ferreira, J. Ferron, P. Fimognari, D. Finkenthal, R. Fitzpatrick, P. Fox, W. Fox, L. Frassinetti, H. Frerichs, H. Frye, Y. Fu, K. Gage, J. Galdon Quiroga, A. Gallo, Q. Gao, A. Garcia, M. Garcia Munoz, D. Garnier, A. Garofalo, A. Gattuso, D. Geng, K. Gentle, D. Ghosh, L. Giacomelli, S. Gibson, E. Gilson, C. Giroud, F. Glass, A. Glasser, D. Glibert, P. Gohil, R. Gomez, S. Gomez, X. Gong, E. Gonzales, A. Goodman, Y. Gorelov, V. Graber, R. Granetz, T. Gray, D. Green, C. Greenfield, M. Greenwald, B. Grierson, R. Groebner, W. Grosnickle, M. Groth, H. Grunloh, S. Gu, W. Guo, H. Guo, P. Gupta, J. Guterl, W. Guttenfelder, T. Guzman, S. Haar, R. Hager, S. Hahn, M. Halfmoon, T. Hall, K. Hallatschek, F. Halpern, G. Hammett, H. Han, E. Hansen, C. Hansen, M. Hansink, J. Hanson, M. Hanson, G. Hao, A. Harris, R. Harvey, S. Haskey, E. Hassan, A. Hassanein, D. Hatch, R. Hawryluk, W. Hayashi, W. Heidbrink, J. Herfindal, J. Hicok, D. Hill, E. Hinson, C. Holcomb, L. Holland, C. Holland, E. Hollmann, J. Hollocombe, A. Holm, I. Holmes, K. Holtrop, M. Honda, R. Hong, R. Hood, A. Horton, L. Horvath, M. Hosokawa, S. Houshmandyar, N. Howard, E. Howell, D. Hoyt, W. Hu, Y. Hu, Q. Hu, J. Huang, Y. Huang, J. Hughes, T. Human, D. Humphreys, P. Huynh, A. Hyatt, C. Ibanez, L. Ibarra, R. Icasas, K. Ida, V. Igochine, Y. In, S. Inoue, A. Isayama, O. Izacard, V. Izzo, A. Jackson, G. Jacobsen, A. Jaervinen, A. Jalalvand, J. Janhunen, S. Jardin, H. Jarleblad, Y. Jeon, H. Ji, X. Jian, E. Joffrin, A. Johansen, C. Johnson, T. Johnson, C. Jones, I. Joseph, D. Jubas, B. Junge, W. Kalb, R. Kalling, C. Kamath, J. Kang, D. Kaplan, A. Kaptanoglu, S. Kasdorf, J. Kates-Harbeck, P. Kazantzidis, A. Kellman, D. Kellman, C. Kessel, K. Khumthong, E. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, S. Kim, J. Kim, H. Kim, K. Kim, C. Kim, W. Kimura, M. King, J. King, J. Kinsey, A. Kirk, B. Kiyan, A. Kleiner, V. Klevarova, R. Knapp, M. Knolker, W. Ko, T. Kobayashi, E. Koch, M. Kochan, B. Koel, M. Koepke, A. Kohn, R. Kolasinski, E. Kolemen, E. Kostadinova, M. Kostuk, G. Kramer, D. Kriete, L. Kripner, S. Kubota, J. Kulchar, K. Kwon, R. La Haye, F. Laggner, H. Lan, R. Lantsov, L. Lao, A. Lasa Esquisabel, C. Lasnier, C. Lau, B. Leard, J. Lee, R. Lee, M. Lee, M. Lee, Y. Lee, C. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, M. Lehnen, A. Leonard, E. Leppink, M. Lesher, J. Lestz, J. Leuer, N. Leuthold, X. Li, K. Li, E. Li, G. Li, L. Li, Z. Li, J. Li, Y. Li, Z. Lin, D. Lin, X. Liu, J. Liu, Y. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, C. Liu, Z. Liu, C. Liu, A. Liu, D. Liu, A. Loarte-Prieto, L. Lodestro, N. Logan, J. Lohr, B. Lombardo, J. Lore, Q. Luan, T. Luce, T. Luda Di Cortemiglia, N. Luhmann, R. Lunsford, Z. Luo, A. Lvovskiy, B. Lyons, X. Ma, M. Madruga, B. Madsen, C. Maggi, K. Maheshwari, A. Mail, J. Mailloux, R. Maingi, M. Major, M. Makowski, R. Manchanda, C. Marini, A. Marinoni, A. Maris, T. Markovic, L. Marrelli, E. Martin, J. Mateja, G. Matsunaga, R. Maurizio, P. Mauzey, D. Mauzey, G. McArdle, J. McClenaghan, K. McCollam, C. McDevitt, K. McKay, G. McKee, A. McLean, V. Mehta, E. Meier, J. Menard, O. Meneghini, G. Merlo, S. Messer, W. Meyer, C. Michael, C. Michoski, P. Milne, G. Minet, A. Misleh, Y. Mitrishkin, C. Moeller, K. Montes, M. Morales, S. Mordijck, D. Moreau, S. Morosohk, P. Morris, L. Morton, A. Moser, R. Moyer, C. Moynihan, T. Mrazkova, D. Mueller, S. Munaretto, J. Munoz Burgos, C. Murphy, K. Murphy, C. Muscatello, C. Myers, A. Nagy, G. Nandipati, M. Navarro, F. Nave, G. Navratil, R. Nazikian, A. Neff, G. Neilson, T. Neiser, W. Neiswanger, D. Nelson, A. Nelson, F. Nespoli, R. Nguyen, L. Nguyen, X. Nguyen, J. Nichols, M. Nocente, S. Nogami, S. Noraky, N. Norausky, M. Nornberg, R. Nygren, T. Odstrcil, D. Ogas, T. Ogorman, S. Ohdachi, Y. Ohtani, M. Okabayashi, M. Okamoto, L. Olavson, E. Olofsson, M. Omullane, R. Oneill, D. Orlov, W. Orvis, T. Osborne, D. Pace, G. Paganini Canal, A. Pajares Martinez, L. Palacios, C. Pan, Q. Pan, R. Pandit, M. Pandya, A. Pankin, Y. Park, J. Park, J. Park, S. Parker, P. Parks, M. Parsons, B. Patel, C. Pawley, C. Paz-Soldan, W. Peebles, S. Pelton, R. Perillo, C. Petty, Y. Peysson, D. Pierce, A. Pigarov, L. Pigatto, D. Piglowski, S. Pinches, R. Pinsker, P. Piovesan, N. Piper, A. Pironti, R. Pitts, J. Pizzo, U. Plank, M. Podesta, E. Poli, F. Poli, D. Ponce, Z. Popovic, M. Porkolab, G. Porter, C. Powers, S. Powers, R. Prater, Q. Pratt, I. Pusztai, J. Qian, X. Qin, O. Ra, T. Rafiq, T. Raines, R. Raman, J. Rauch, A. Raymond, C. Rea, M. Reich, A. Reiman, S. Reinhold, M. Reinke, R. Reksoatmodjo, Q. Ren, Y. Ren, J. Ren, M. Rensink, J. Renteria, T. Rhodes, J. Rice, R. Roberts, J. Robinson, P. Rodriguez Fernandez, T. Rognlien, A. Rosenthal, S. Rosiello, J. Rost, J. Roveto, W. Rowan, R. Rozenblat, J. Ruane, D. Rudakov, J. Ruiz Ruiz, R. Rupani, S. Saarelma, S. Sabbagh, J. Sachdev, J. Saenz, S. Saib, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, B. Sammuli, C. Samuell, A. Sandorfi, C. Sang, J. Sarff, O. Sauter, K. Schaubel, L. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, J. Schneider, P. Schroeder, K. Schultz, E. Schuster, J. Schwartz, F. Sciortino, F. Scotti, J. Scoville, A. Seltzman, S. Seol, I. Sfiligoi, M. Shafer, S. Sharapov, H. Shen, T. Shepard, S. Shi, Y. Shibata, G. Shin, D. Shiraki, R. Shousha, H. Si, P. Simmerling, G. Sinclair, J. Sinha, P. Sinha, G. Sips, T. Sizyuk, C. Skinner, A. Sladkomedova, T. Slendebroek, J. Slief, R. Smirnov, J. Smith, S. Smith, D. Smith, J. Snipes, G. Snoep, A. Snyder, P. Snyder, E. Solano, W. Solomon, J. Song, A. Sontag, V. Soukhanovskii, J. Spendlove, D. Spong, J. Squire, C. Srinivasan, W. Stacey, G. Staebler, L. Stagner, T. Stange, P. Stangeby, R. Stefan, R. Stemprok, D. Stephan, J. Stillerman, T. Stoltzfus-Dueck, W. Stonecipher, S. Storment, E. Strait, D. Su, L. Sugiyama, Y. Sun, P. Sun, Z. Sun, A. Sun, D. Sundstrom, C. Sung, J. Sungcoco, W. Suttrop, Y. Suzuki, T. Suzuki, A. Svyatkovskiy, C. Swee, R. Sweeney, C. Sweetnam, G. Szepesi, M. Takechi, T. Tala, K. Tanaka, X. Tang, S. Tang, Y. Tao, R. Tao, D. Taussig, T. Taylor, K. Teixeira, K. Teo, A. Theodorsen, D. Thomas, K. Thome, A. Thorman, A. Thornton, A. Ti, M. Tillack, N. Timchenko, R. Tinguely, R. Tompkins, J. Tooker, A. Torrezan De Sousa, G. Trevisan, S. Tripathi, A. Trujillo Ochoa, D. Truong, C. Tsui, F. Turco, A. Turnbull, M. Umansky, E. Unterberg, P. Vaezi, P. Vail, J. Valdez, W. Valkis, B. Van Compernolle, J. Van Galen, R. Van Kampen, M. Van Zeeland, G. Verdoolaege, N. Vianello, B. Victor, E. Viezzer, S. Vincena, M. Wade, F. Waelbroeck, J. Wai, T. Wakatsuki, M. Walker, G. Wallace, R. Waltz, W. Wampler, L. Wang, H. Wang, Y. Wang, H. Wang, Z. Wang, H. Wang, Z. Wang, Y. Wang, G. Wang, S. Ward, M. Watkins, J. Watkins, W. Wehner, Y. Wei, M. Weiland, D. Weisberg, A. Welander, A. White, R. White, S. Wiesen, R. Wilcox, T. Wilks, M. Willensdorfer, H. Wilson, A. Wingen, M. Wolde, M. Wolff, K. Woller, A. Wolz, H. Wong, S. Woodruff, Y. Wu, S. Wukitch, G. Wurden, W. Xiao, R. Xie, Z. Xing, X. Xu, C. Xu, G. Xu, Z. Yan, X. Yang, Seongmoo Yang, T. Yokoyama, R. Yoneda, M. Yoshida, K. You, T. Younkin, J. Yu, M. Yu, G. Yu, Q. Yuan, L. Zaidenberg, L. Zakharov, A. Zamengo, S. Zamperini, M. Zarnstorff, E. Zeger, K. Zeller, L. Zeng, M. Zerbini, L. Zhang, X. Zhang, R. Zhang, B. Zhang, J. Zhang, J. Zhang, L. Zhao, B. Zhao, Y. Zheng, L. Zheng, B. Zhu, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, Y. Zhu, M. Zsutty, M. Zuin, Mingfu Wu, D. Liu, Zhicai Sheng, C. Sung, R. Gomez 2022

Impact of vibrationally resolved H2 on particle balance in Eirene simulations

Andreas Holm, Dirk Wünderlich, Mathias Groth, Petra Börner 2022

Inference of molecular divertor density from filtered camera analysis of molecularly induced Balmer line emission during detachment in JET L-mode plasmas

J. Karhunen, A. Holm, B. Lomanowski, V. Solokha, S. Aleiferis, P. Carvalho, M. Groth, K. D. Lawson, A. G. Meigs, A. Shaw 2022

Comparison of a collisional-radiative fluid model of H2 in UEDGE to the kinetic neutral code EIRENE

A. Holm, P. Börner, T. D. Rognlien, W. H. Meyer, M. Groth 2021